R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Russ Bradchulis
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $935,007 - $987,000
Move right in! This nearly fully renovated 2-family on a side street in Everett is perfect for a first-time homebuyer or to rent out. New kitchen w/granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and new cabinets make it feel like home. New stylish bathrooms, gleaming hardwood floors throughout, and ceramic tile in the kit/baths. Newer windows flood the units with light, incl a skylight on the 3rd floor; perfect for an office. Park 3 cars tandem in the brand new driveway. Ready to move in!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Russ Bradchulis
Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 07/26/2012
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoxhallari Altin | $389,900 | -- | |
| Hoxhallari Altin | $389,900 | -- | |
| Dejesus Marcio | $165,500 | -- | |
| Dejesus Marcio | $165,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoxhallari Altin | $272,930 | |
| Closed | Dejesus Marcio | $272,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejesus Marcio | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | Sold | $389,900 | +5.4% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2012 08/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2012 07/26/12 | For Sale | $369,900 | +123.5% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2012 03/05/12 | Sold | $165,500 | -10.5% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2012 02/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2011 07/11/11 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,754 | $856,400 | $230,800 | $625,600 |
| 2024 | $9,034 | $788,300 | $210,300 | $578,000 |
| 2023 | $8,823 | $749,000 | $201,100 | $547,900 |
| 2022 | $6,840 | $660,200 | $192,000 | $468,200 |
| 2021 | $6,053 | $613,300 | $162,300 | $451,000 |
| 2020 | $6,370 | $598,700 | $162,300 | $436,400 |
| 2019 | $6,631 | $535,600 | $151,300 | $384,300 |
| 2018 | $6,534 | $474,200 | $131,700 | $342,500 |
| 2017 | $6,081 | $421,100 | $109,700 | $311,400 |
| 2016 | $5,951 | $411,800 | $109,700 | $302,100 |
| 2015 | $5,485 | $375,400 | $98,100 | $277,300 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Russ Bradchulis
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Julian Nenshati
Century 21 North East Homes
(781) 913-2321
20 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71414738
APN: EVER-000000-L000004-000209
Ask me questions while you tour the home.