37 Conant Square Brandon, VT 05733
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Conant Square, Brandon, VT 05733 and is currently estimated at $307,119, approximately $243 per square foot. 37 Conant Square is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Neshobe School and Otter Valley Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,020 | $175,600 | $43,900 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $175,600 | $43,900 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $175,600 | $43,900 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $175,600 | $43,900 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $4,050 | $175,600 | $43,900 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $203,800 | $54,800 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $4,667 | $203,800 | $54,800 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $203,800 | $54,800 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $203,800 | $54,800 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,038 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map