37 Crest Loop Staten Island, NY 10312
Eltingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,880 - $984,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,120
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Crest Loop, Staten Island, NY 10312 and is currently estimated at $948,220, approximately $447 per square foot. 37 Crest Loop is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 55 The Henry M. Boehm School, I.S. 007 Elias Bernstein, and Tottenville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,102 | $56,340 | $7,684 | $48,656 |
| 2025 | $7,632 | $50,460 | $8,094 | $42,366 |
| 2024 | $7,644 | $50,340 | $7,654 | $42,686 |
| 2023 | $7,717 | $39,398 | $8,223 | $31,175 |
| 2022 | $7,489 | $45,840 | $9,780 | $36,060 |
| 2021 | $7,460 | $44,820 | $9,780 | $35,040 |
| 2020 | $7,070 | $45,180 | $9,780 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $6,575 | $42,360 | $9,780 | $32,580 |
| 2018 | $6,395 | $32,832 | $8,414 | $24,418 |
| 2017 | $6,317 | $32,460 | $9,780 | $22,680 |
| 2016 | $5,836 | $30,741 | $8,595 | $22,146 |
| 2015 | $4,946 | $29,001 | $9,031 | $19,970 |
| 2014 | $4,946 | $27,360 | $9,660 | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map