37 Cross Rd Porter, ME 04068
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $306,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Cross Rd, Porter, ME 04068 and is currently estimated at $283,992, approximately $187 per square foot. 37 Cross Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Cross Richard B and Cross Charles S
Bought by
Morrison Jeremy and Morrison Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,475
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$80,517
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Jeremy | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Morrison Jeremy | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Jeremy | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $219,800 | $29,400 | $190,400 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $193,928 | $43,446 | $150,482 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $122,300 | $28,200 | $94,100 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $122,205 | $28,154 | $94,051 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $118,749 | $28,154 | $90,595 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $118,749 | $28,154 | $90,595 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $118,749 | $28,154 | $90,595 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $118,749 | $28,154 | $90,595 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $118,749 | $28,154 | $90,595 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $118,749 | $28,154 | $90,595 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $120,520 | $35,120 | $85,400 |
| 2013 | $1,627 | $120,520 | $35,120 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map