37 Cushing Hill Rd Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $923,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Cushing Hill Rd, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $846,538, approximately $458 per square foot. 37 Cushing Hill Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Grace Farrar Cole Elementary School, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Griffin Thomas J and Griffin Mary A
Bought by
Griffin Ft and Griffin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1984
Bought by
Griffin Thomas J and Griffin Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Ft | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Ft | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffin Thomas J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Thomas J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,006 | $842,100 | $492,200 | $349,900 |
| 2024 | $11,371 | $844,800 | $464,500 | $380,300 |
| 2023 | $9,885 | $646,500 | $300,000 | $346,500 |
| 2022 | $10,060 | $605,300 | $273,100 | $332,200 |
| 2021 | $9,288 | $548,300 | $287,500 | $260,800 |
| 2020 | $9,374 | $563,700 | $292,700 | $271,000 |
| 2019 | $9,245 | $563,700 | $292,700 | $271,000 |
| 2018 | $8,482 | $519,100 | $287,500 | $231,600 |
| 2017 | $8,202 | $498,600 | $287,500 | $211,100 |
| 2016 | $7,828 | $474,400 | $287,500 | $186,900 |
| 2015 | $7,148 | $433,200 | $287,500 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | $7,159 | $437,300 | $288,100 | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map