37 D St Drummond, MT 59832
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $382,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 D St, Drummond, MT 59832 and is currently estimated at $313,928, approximately $329 per square foot. 37 D St is a home located in Granite County with nearby schools including Drummond Elementary School, Drummond Junior High School, and Drummond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Brazill Edith M
Bought by
Wilson James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,910
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$209,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Bought by
Brazill Margene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson James | $150,000 | Other | |
| Brazill Margene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson James | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |