37 Datchet Close Freehold, NJ 07728
Adelphia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,648 - $415,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
993
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Datchet Close, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $365,162, approximately $367 per square foot. 37 Datchet Close is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Adelphia Elementary School, Ardena School, and Howell Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Roman Jose and Roman Aurea
Bought by
Chirumbolo Vanessa T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,100
Outstanding Balance
$207,468
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Chodes Ralph
Bought by
Roman Jose and Roman Aurea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chirumbolo Vanessa T | $238,000 | Tohickon Settlement Svcs Inc | |
| Roman Jose | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chirumbolo Vanessa T | $226,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Roman Jose | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,257 | $363,600 | $240,000 | $123,600 |
| 2024 | $5,257 | $311,300 | $190,000 | $121,300 |
| 2023 | $5,257 | $287,100 | $158,000 | $129,100 |
| 2022 | $4,159 | $225,900 | $103,000 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $4,159 | $211,800 | $95,000 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $4,575 | $200,500 | $85,000 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $187,900 | $74,400 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $178,300 | $70,000 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $170,000 | $65,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $3,722 | $155,000 | $60,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $145,500 | $53,000 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $3,414 | $129,600 | $50,000 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map