37 Deodora Dr Atherton, CA 94027
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,446,000 - $7,121,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,270
Sq Ft
$2,055/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Deodora Dr, Atherton, CA 94027 and is currently estimated at $6,719,101, approximately $2,054 per square foot. 37 Deodora Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Encinal Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Heren Michael A and Heren Antonie E
Bought by
The Heren Living Trust and Heren Antonie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Heren Michael A and Heren Antonie E
Bought by
Heren Michael A and Heren Antonie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Heren Living Trust | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Heren Michael A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | The Heren Living Trust | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Heren Michael A | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Heren Michael A | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,090 | $963,486 | $598,706 | $364,780 |
| 2023 | $13,090 | $926,074 | $575,458 | $350,616 |
| 2022 | $12,463 | $907,917 | $564,175 | $343,742 |
| 2021 | $12,067 | $890,115 | $553,113 | $337,002 |
| 2020 | $11,923 | $880,989 | $547,442 | $333,547 |
| 2019 | $11,755 | $863,715 | $536,708 | $327,007 |
| 2018 | $11,435 | $846,781 | $526,185 | $320,596 |
| 2017 | $11,974 | $830,178 | $515,868 | $314,310 |
| 2016 | $11,555 | $813,901 | $505,753 | $308,148 |
| 2015 | $11,406 | $801,677 | $498,157 | $303,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $785,974 | $488,399 | $297,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map