37 Dobson Dr SW Euharlee, GA 30120
Estimated Value: $274,145 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Dobson Dr SW, Euharlee, GA 30120 and is currently estimated at $296,536, approximately $148 per square foot. 37 Dobson Dr SW is a home with nearby schools including Euharlee Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Rogers Clinton
Bought by
Hernandez Liliana P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,727
Outstanding Balance
$248,818
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Bought by
Rogers Clinton and Rogers April
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Fatha Moustafa A
Bought by
Assist 2Rent Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Liliana P | $270,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Clinton | $85,000 | -- | |
| Assist 2Rent Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Liliana P | $272,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $76,755 | $18,000 | $58,755 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $76,755 | $18,000 | $58,755 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $76,824 | $18,000 | $58,824 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $76,824 | $18,000 | $58,824 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $57,787 | $18,000 | $39,787 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $55,787 | $16,000 | $39,787 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $51,184 | $16,000 | $35,184 |
| 2018 | $893 | $39,840 | $6,000 | $33,840 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $39,840 | $6,000 | $33,840 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $39,840 | $6,000 | $33,840 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $35,040 | $4,000 | $31,040 |
| 2014 | $947 | $31,080 | $4,000 | $27,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,720 | $6,800 | $18,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map