46 Dobson Dr SW Euharlee, GA 30120
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Dobson Dr SW, Euharlee, GA 30120 and is currently estimated at $284,407, approximately $164 per square foot. 46 Dobson Dr SW is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Euharlee Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Martin Glynn
Bought by
Martin Cynthia Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Cynthia Gail | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $83,112 | $18,000 | $65,112 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $83,904 | $18,000 | $65,904 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $81,850 | $18,000 | $63,850 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $78,538 | $18,000 | $60,538 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $61,118 | $18,000 | $43,118 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $59,118 | $16,000 | $43,118 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $54,670 | $16,000 | $38,670 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $43,680 | $6,000 | $37,680 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $43,680 | $6,000 | $37,680 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $43,680 | $6,000 | $37,680 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $37,960 | $4,000 | $33,960 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $34,320 | $4,000 | $30,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,120 | $6,800 | $23,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map