37 Doncaster Ln Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,432 - $449,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Doncaster Ln, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $434,108, approximately $239 per square foot. 37 Doncaster Ln is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Egan Bradley C and Egan Sara M
Bought by
Garfinkel Thomas J and Garfinkel Allison J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,831
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Egan Paul H and Egan Ruth T
Bought by
Egan Paul H and Egan Ruth T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Egan Paul H and Egan Ruth T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garfinkel Thomas J | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Egan Paul H | -- | -- | |
| Egan Paul H | $199,578 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garfinkel Thomas J | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,887 | $19,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,887 | $16,088 | $2,640 | $13,448 |
| 2023 | $4,806 | $16,088 | $2,640 | $13,448 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $11,200 | $2,000 | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $11,200 | $2,000 | $9,200 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $9,840 | $2,000 | $7,840 |
| 2019 | $100 | $9,840 | $2,000 | $7,840 |
| 2018 | $87 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $87 | $8,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $87 | $8,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map