Estimated Value: $517,778 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Drew Rd, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $535,445, approximately $410 per square foot. 37 Drew Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including East Derry Memorial Elementary School, West Running Brook Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Masiello Richard A and Masiello Virginia L
Bought by
Masiello Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masiello Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,546 | $450,000 | $200,500 | $249,500 |
| 2024 | $8,411 | $450,000 | $200,500 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $7,827 | $378,500 | $170,400 | $208,100 |
| 2022 | $7,207 | $378,500 | $170,400 | $208,100 |
| 2021 | $7,175 | $289,800 | $130,300 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $6,755 | $289,800 | $130,300 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $6,996 | $244,100 | $100,700 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $6,696 | $242,100 | $100,700 | $141,400 |
| 2017 | $6,057 | $225,000 | $95,700 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $6,113 | $225,900 | $95,700 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $6,200 | $212,100 | $95,700 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $6,240 | $212,100 | $95,700 | $116,400 |
| 2013 | $6,185 | $196,400 | $87,700 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map