Estimated Value: $59,000 - $103,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
5,130
Sq Ft
$17/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 E 8th St, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $86,667, approximately $16 per square foot. 37 E 8th St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Elmwood Primary Learning Center, Blair Pointe Upper Elementary School, and Peru Junior/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Daly Carolyn J
Bought by
Circus City Gymnastics Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Janowski Kenneth J and Janowski Sandra E
Bought by
Daly Carolyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
The Dubuque Bank & Trust
Bought by
Janowski Kenneth J and Janowski Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
White George
Bought by
Dubuque Bank & Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Circus City Gymnastics Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daly Carolyn J | -- | None Available | |
| Janowski Kenneth J | -- | None Available | |
| Dubuque Bank & Trust | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,082 | $303,800 | $3,200 | $300,600 |
| 2024 | $54 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $54 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $81 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $81 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $81 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $81 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $81 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $216 | $10,800 | $3,200 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $216 | $10,800 | $3,200 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $214 | $10,700 | $3,200 | $7,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,600 | $3,200 | $7,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map