37 E Frontage Rd Edgewood, NM 87015
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $358,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 37 E Frontage Rd, Edgewood, NM 87015 and is currently estimated at $274,667. 37 E Frontage Rd is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Route 66 Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Moriarty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Pope Dorothy F
Bought by
Sadler Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Ruby Terry L and Mcdonald Sue
Bought by
Reichenthal Jack A and Reichenthal Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Reichenthal Jack A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reichenthal Jack A | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $53,305 | $19,360 | $33,945 |
| 2024 | $381 | $53,305 | $19,360 | $33,945 |
| 2023 | $384 | $53,305 | $19,360 | $33,945 |
| 2022 | $387 | $53,305 | $19,360 | $33,945 |
| 2021 | $389 | $17,768 | $6,453 | $11,315 |
| 2020 | $391 | $17,768 | $6,453 | $11,315 |
| 2019 | $396 | $17,768 | $6,453 | $11,315 |
| 2018 | $396 | $17,768 | $6,453 | $11,315 |
| 2017 | $389 | $17,768 | $6,453 | $11,315 |
| 2016 | $370 | $18,469 | $6,453 | $12,016 |
| 2015 | $435 | $20,803 | $7,020 | $13,783 |
| 2014 | $440 | $20,679 | $7,013 | $13,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map