Seller's Agent in 2024
Francois Rodrigue
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 208-0458
15 in this area
254 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $255,000
This home is located at 37 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330 since 06 June 2024 and is currently estimated at $252,685, approximately $119 per square foot. This property was built in 1860. 37 Eastern Ave is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and Maine Virtual Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern Qa Llc | -- | -- | |
| Saesah Qasim | -- | None Available | |
| Saesah Qasim | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Bear Stearns Asset Bac T | -- | -- | |
| Bear Stearns Asset Bac T | -- | -- | |
| Bear Stearns Asset Bac T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saesah Qasim | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | Sold | $250,000 | -16.6% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -9.1% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -5.7% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2024 06/20/24 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | For Sale | $359,900 | +682.2% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2012 03/16/12 | Sold | $46,010 | -3.1% | $22 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2012 02/08/12 | For Sale | $47,499 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $111,300 | $25,400 | $85,900 |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $111,300 | $25,400 | $85,900 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $112,100 | $25,400 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $112,100 | $25,400 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $112,100 | $25,400 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $112,100 | $25,400 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $112,100 | $25,400 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $112,100 | $25,400 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $112,100 | $25,400 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $112,100 | $25,400 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $112,100 | $25,400 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $112,100 | $25,400 | $86,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Francois Rodrigue
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 208-0458
15 in this area
254 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Amy Wastella
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty
(207) 877-1107
18 in this area
138 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Merrie Hanson
Rizzo Mattson
(207) 458-4464
7 in this area
86 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Shawn Marquis
Brookewood Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1592330
APN: AUGU-000037-000037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.