37 Evans Cir Silver Bay, MN 55614
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Evans Cir, Silver Bay, MN 55614 and is currently estimated at $170,862, approximately $117 per square foot. 37 Evans Cir is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Heinzen Gina A and Hoberg James C
Bought by
Perfetto Dena D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Hanson Jenny Louise and Hanson Mervel Jerome
Bought by
Heinzen Gina A and Hoberg James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Hanson Jenny Louise and Hanson Mervel J
Bought by
Heinzen Gina A and Hobert James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perfetto Dena D | $126,500 | -- | |
| Heinzen Gina A | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Heinzen Gina A | $98,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heinzen Gina A | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $162,500 | $19,600 | $142,900 |
| 2024 | $398 | $156,000 | $19,600 | $136,400 |
| 2023 | $370 | $153,800 | $19,600 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $137,500 | $18,700 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $104,900 | $11,300 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $833 | $77,824 | $11,324 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $660 | $77,800 | $11,300 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $762 | $77,800 | $11,300 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $662 | $78,500 | $11,300 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $658 | $78,500 | $11,300 | $67,200 |
| 2015 | $868 | $79,400 | $11,300 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $943 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $892 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map