37 Exeter St Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,042
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Exeter St, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $446,649, approximately $428 per square foot. 37 Exeter St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, New Covenant Christian School, and Glenhaven Academy - JRI School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Sold by
Dartmouth Rt
Bought by
37 Exeter Rt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,880
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Sold by
Collins Richard
Bought by
Dartmouth Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
10.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37 Exeter Rt | $137,000 | -- | |
| 37 Exeter Rt | $137,000 | -- | |
| Dartmouth Rt | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dartmouth Rt | $101,500 | |
| Closed | Dartmouth Rt | $106,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Dartmouth Rt | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,254 | $431,400 | $257,400 | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $4,094 | $399,800 | $233,900 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $4,394 | $380,800 | $190,600 | $190,200 |
| 2022 | $4,421 | $337,000 | $181,500 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $5,681 | $305,000 | $154,000 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $4,051 | $285,700 | $141,400 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $5,454 | $280,700 | $138,600 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $247,100 | $115,400 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $3,344 | $218,300 | $113,500 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $3,240 | $211,200 | $113,500 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $226,500 | $122,900 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map