46 Exeter St Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $470,126 - $576,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Exeter St, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $517,532, approximately $433 per square foot. 46 Exeter St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, New Covenant Christian School, and Glenhaven Academy - JRI School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1987
Sold by
Grogan Josephn Est
Bought by
Edwards Joseph V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
10.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Joseph V | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Joseph V | $112,450 | |
| Closed | Edwards Joseph V | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Edwards Joseph V | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,212 | $427,200 | $257,000 | $170,200 |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $395,800 | $233,600 | $162,200 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $371,600 | $190,300 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $329,500 | $181,200 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $297,700 | $153,700 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $278,800 | $141,200 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $3,854 | $273,900 | $138,400 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $224,600 | $98,900 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $200,800 | $98,700 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $196,600 | $98,700 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $208,000 | $108,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map