37 Flying Cloud Rd Stamford, CT 06902
Waterside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,176,000 - $2,623,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$885/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Flying Cloud Rd, Stamford, CT 06902 and is currently estimated at $2,388,963, approximately $884 per square foot. 37 Flying Cloud Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stillmeadow Elementary School, Cloonan School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Blendstrup Gerharo and Gilligan Mary Karen
Bought by
Ranta Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Palatnick Murray
Bought by
Blendstrup Gerhard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranta Jeffrey A | $1,400,000 | -- | |
| Ranta Jeffrey A | $1,400,000 | -- | |
| Blendstrup Gerhard | $532,500 | -- | |
| Blendstrup Gerhard | $532,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blendstrup Gerhard | $850,000 | |
| Closed | Blendstrup Gerhard | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,796 | $1,120,250 | $723,180 | $397,070 |
| 2024 | $26,169 | $1,120,250 | $723,180 | $397,070 |
| 2023 | $28,275 | $1,120,250 | $723,180 | $397,070 |
| 2022 | $28,163 | $1,036,550 | $669,830 | $366,720 |
| 2021 | $27,925 | $1,036,550 | $669,830 | $366,720 |
| 2020 | $27,313 | $1,036,550 | $669,830 | $366,720 |
| 2019 | $27,313 | $1,036,550 | $669,830 | $366,720 |
| 2018 | $26,463 | $1,036,550 | $669,830 | $366,720 |
| 2017 | $26,671 | $991,850 | $649,990 | $341,860 |
| 2016 | $25,907 | $991,850 | $649,990 | $341,860 |
| 2015 | $25,223 | $991,850 | $649,990 | $341,860 |
| 2014 | $24,588 | $991,850 | $649,990 | $341,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map