37 Georgetown Cir Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $855,000 - $1,024,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,947
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Georgetown Cir, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $911,404, approximately $230 per square foot. 37 Georgetown Cir is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School and Daniel Hand High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Keiser David W and Keiser Barbara A
Bought by
Bixon Jeremy Wolberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1992
Sold by
First Fsla Torrington
Bought by
Keiser David W and Keiser Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bixon Jeremy Wolberg | $499,000 | -- | |
| Keiser David W | $327,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keiser David W | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keiser David W | $261,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Keiser David W | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,027 | $536,200 | $147,600 | $388,600 |
| 2024 | $11,796 | $536,200 | $147,600 | $388,600 |
| 2023 | $11,733 | $391,500 | $113,500 | $278,000 |
| 2022 | $11,514 | $391,500 | $113,500 | $278,000 |
| 2021 | $11,295 | $391,500 | $113,500 | $278,000 |
| 2020 | $11,099 | $391,500 | $113,500 | $278,000 |
| 2019 | $11,099 | $391,500 | $113,500 | $278,000 |
| 2018 | $11,306 | $403,200 | $124,700 | $278,500 |
| 2017 | $11,010 | $403,300 | $124,700 | $278,600 |
| 2016 | $10,683 | $403,300 | $124,700 | $278,600 |
| 2015 | $10,389 | $403,300 | $124,700 | $278,600 |
| 2014 | $11,629 | $462,000 | $157,600 | $304,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map