37 Grandmour Dr Red Hook, NY 12571
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Grandmour Dr, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $621,030, approximately $299 per square foot. 37 Grandmour Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,870 | $495,400 | $154,800 | $340,600 |
| 2024 | $8,870 | $454,500 | $142,000 | $312,500 |
| 2023 | $9,214 | $428,800 | $134,000 | $294,800 |
| 2022 | $8,996 | $379,500 | $120,700 | $258,800 |
| 2021 | $8,870 | $324,400 | $120,700 | $203,700 |
| 2020 | $8,160 | $311,900 | $120,700 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $8,064 | $311,900 | $120,700 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $14,524 | $311,900 | $120,700 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $7,926 | $311,900 | $120,700 | $191,200 |
| 2016 | $7,855 | $311,900 | $120,700 | $191,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $311,900 | $120,700 | $191,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $311,900 | $120,700 | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map