37 Hammonds Dr Seaman, OH 45679
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $88,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Hammonds Dr, Seaman, OH 45679 and is currently estimated at $70,695, approximately $73 per square foot. 37 Hammonds Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including North Adams Elementary School and North Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Ragan Nancy L
Bought by
Schlabach Mahlon L and Schlabach Sara V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,103
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$33,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Pease Jonathan M and Pease Mandi S
Bought by
Ragan Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,509
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Stevens Clifford L
Bought by
Pease Jonathan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Bought by
Stevens Clifford L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Cooper Vernon
Bought by
United Midwest Savings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Boenning Richard A
Bought by
Cooper Vernon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1995
Bought by
Boenning Richard A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlabach Mahlon L | $40,094 | Whalen Law Office Llc | |
| Ragan Nancy L | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Pease Jonathan M | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Clifford L | $24,000 | -- | |
| United Midwest Savings | $26,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Vernon | $44,500 | -- | |
| Boenning Richard A | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlabach Mahlon L | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ragan Nancy L | $59,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $17,540 | $2,730 | $14,810 |
| 2024 | $772 | $17,540 | $2,730 | $14,810 |
| 2023 | $776 | $17,540 | $2,730 | $14,810 |
| 2022 | $772 | $15,050 | $2,100 | $12,950 |
| 2021 | $726 | $15,050 | $2,100 | $12,950 |
| 2020 | $739 | $15,050 | $2,100 | $12,950 |
| 2019 | $739 | $15,050 | $2,100 | $12,950 |
| 2018 | $658 | $13,370 | $2,100 | $11,270 |
| 2017 | $650 | $13,370 | $2,100 | $11,270 |
| 2016 | $649 | $13,370 | $2,100 | $11,270 |
| 2015 | $626 | $14,500 | $2,420 | $12,080 |
| 2014 | $626 | $14,500 | $2,420 | $12,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map