25

Recently Sold Seaman, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $181,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    17571 Ohio 247, Seaman, OH 45679

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Baker Howard Hanna Real Estate Servi

    17571 Ohio 247, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /26

    $199,900

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    89 Hickory Dr, Seaman, OH 45679

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,160

    Last Listing Agent Debra Rigdon MAX Sells Real Estate, LLC

    89 Hickory Dr, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /43

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    100 Nichols Ridge Rd, Seaman, OH 45679

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,976

    Last Listing Agent Christina Parke Keller Williams Community Part

    100 Nichols Ridge Rd, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /36

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    150 Ohio 770, Seaman, OH 45679

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Nichols Wilson Realtors, West Union

    150 Ohio 770, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /38

    $174,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    18 Cross St, Seaman, OH 45679

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,221

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Fife Amy Davis & Associates Rlty Co

    18 Cross St, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    100 E 4th St, Seaman, OH 45679

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,214

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Lamphier Howard Hanna Real Estate Servi

    100 E 4th St, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /65

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2230 Calvary Rd, Seaman, OH 45679

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,448

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Fite Wilson Realtors, West Union

    2230 Calvary Rd, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /26

    $226,600

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1182 Hook Morgan Rd, Seaman, OH 45679

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22,659,900% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,528

    Last Listing Agent Klayton Juillerat Nationwide Auctions & Realty

    1182 Hook Morgan Rd, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /29

    $123,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1765 Greenbrier Rd, Seaman, OH 45679

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,691

    Last Listing Agent Renee Reindle EXP Realty, LLC

    1765 Greenbrier Rd, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /2

    $149,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    22326 Ohio 247, Seaman, OH 45679

    • Land
    • 26.9 Acres
    • $5,558 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ring Ring Real Estate Co., Georgeto

    22326 Ohio 247, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1.15 ac Ohio 247, Seaman, OH 45679

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $191,221 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler McConnell Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    1.15 ac Ohio 247, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /16

    $166,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4115 Nichols Ridge Rd, Seaman, OH 45679

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,939

    Last Listing Agent Debra Rigdon MAX Sells Real Estate, LLC

    4115 Nichols Ridge Rd, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /41

    $191,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6514 Tri County Rd, Seaman, OH 45679

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,713

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Fite Wilson Realtors, West Union

    6514 Tri County Rd, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /68

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    635 Pence Rd, Seaman, OH 45679

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,386

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Stout Wilson Realtors, West Union

    635 Pence Rd, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /53

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1143 Dotson Rd, Seaman, OH 45679

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,010

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dickey The Dickey Group Inc, Realtors

    1143 Dotson Rd, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /16

    $252,225

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    359 Buck Run Rd, Seaman, OH 45679

    • Land
    • 29.27 Acres
    • $8,617 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ragan McKinney Ragan McKinney Real Estate

    359 Buck Run Rd, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /25

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    95 Ada Ln, Seaman, OH 45679

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,328

    Last Listing Agent James Young Huff Realty

    95 Ada Ln, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /44

    $322,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    530 Mount Leigh Rd, Seaman, OH 45679

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,008

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Fite Wilson Realtors, West Union

    530 Mount Leigh Rd, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /7

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    ac Ohio 247, Seaman, OH 45679

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $191,221 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Murtland Comey & Shepherd

    ac Ohio 247, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /15

    $99,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    754 Buck Run Rd, Seaman, OH 45679

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $12,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,393

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Fite Wilson Realtors, West Union

    754 Buck Run Rd, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /27

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    113 Columbia St, Seaman, OH 45679

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,845

    Last Listing Agent Paula Colliver Ring Real Estate Co., Georgeto

    113 Columbia St, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /61

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    424 Mount Zion Rd, Seaman, OH 45679

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,105

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Fite Wilson Realtors, West Union

    424 Mount Zion Rd, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /33

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    161 Ohio 770, Seaman, OH 45679

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,345

    Last Listing Agent Carma Cluxton Wilson Realtors, West Union

    161 Ohio 770, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /15

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    754 Buck Run Rd, Seaman, OH 45679

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,393

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Fite Wilson Realtors, West Union

    754 Buck Run Rd, Seaman, OH 45679
  • /12

    $387,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1966 Big Run Rd, Seaman, OH 45679

    • Land
    • 62.6 Acres
    • $6,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

1966 Big Run Rd, Seaman, OH 45679
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home