37 Harrison Ave Gillette, NJ 07933
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $782,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,226
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Harrison Ave, Gillette, NJ 07933 and is currently estimated at $719,643, approximately $323 per square foot. 37 Harrison Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Gillette Elementary School, Millington Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Max Jerome and Max Yolanda
Bought by
Gaeta Fred and Gaeta Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaeta Fred | $275,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,044 | $552,700 | $269,500 | $283,200 |
| 2024 | $11,802 | $537,200 | $264,500 | $272,700 |
| 2023 | $11,802 | $525,700 | $259,500 | $266,200 |
| 2022 | $8,549 | $507,600 | $249,500 | $258,100 |
| 2021 | $8,549 | $465,200 | $233,500 | $231,700 |
| 2020 | $11,272 | $465,200 | $233,500 | $231,700 |
| 2019 | $11,094 | $463,800 | $232,000 | $231,800 |
| 2018 | $10,894 | $458,500 | $228,000 | $230,500 |
| 2017 | $10,703 | $454,300 | $224,500 | $229,800 |
| 2016 | $10,477 | $446,200 | $219,500 | $226,700 |
| 2015 | $11,743 | $400,500 | $211,700 | $188,800 |
| 2014 | $11,486 | $400,500 | $211,700 | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map