37 Haviland St Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Haviland St, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $393,167, approximately $292 per square foot. 37 Haviland St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Pederneira Jose L and Pederneira Helena A
Bought by
Pederneira David and Ferris Ana P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Rr Constr Inc
Bought by
Pederneira Jose L and Pederneira Helena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pederneira David | -- | -- | |
| Pederneira David | -- | -- | |
| Pederneira Jose L | $137,500 | -- | |
| Pederneira Jose L | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pederneira Jose L | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pederneira Jose L | $40,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pederneira Jose L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,060 | $349,300 | $74,000 | $275,300 |
| 2024 | $5,780 | $319,500 | $74,000 | $245,500 |
| 2023 | $5,471 | $280,400 | $64,900 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $5,191 | $259,700 | $64,900 | $194,800 |
| 2021 | $5,162 | $244,900 | $64,900 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $4,945 | $239,800 | $64,000 | $175,800 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $231,900 | $63,300 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $4,327 | $227,600 | $63,300 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $226,500 | $61,500 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $218,800 | $60,200 | $158,600 |
| 2015 | $3,717 | $215,000 | $59,600 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map