37 Jackson Rd Vilonia, AR 72173
Estimated Value: $169,275 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Jackson Rd, Vilonia, AR 72173 and is currently estimated at $197,069, approximately $125 per square foot. 37 Jackson Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Eastside Elementary School, Greenbrier Junior High School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Quality Development Llc
Bought by
Colb Sheila and Colb Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,494
Outstanding Balance
$32,945
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$164,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Bought by
Quality Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Bought by
Mcelvana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colb Sheila | $64,494 | None Available | |
| Quality Dev | $85,000 | -- | |
| Mcelvana | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colb Sheila | $64,494 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $26,960 | $3,000 | $23,960 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $26,960 | $3,000 | $23,960 |
| 2023 | $830 | $16,860 | $3,000 | $13,860 |
| 2022 | $865 | $16,860 | $3,000 | $13,860 |
| 2021 | $824 | $16,860 | $3,000 | $13,860 |
| 2020 | $752 | $14,570 | $3,000 | $11,570 |
| 2019 | $752 | $14,570 | $3,000 | $11,570 |
| 2018 | $752 | $14,570 | $3,000 | $11,570 |
| 2017 | $752 | $14,570 | $3,000 | $11,570 |
| 2016 | $752 | $14,570 | $3,000 | $11,570 |
| 2015 | $660 | $14,250 | $3,000 | $11,250 |
| 2014 | $695 | $14,250 | $3,000 | $11,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map