13 Prickly Pear Loop Vilonia, AR 72173
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Prickly Pear Loop, Vilonia, AR 72173 and is currently estimated at $128,955, approximately $85 per square foot. 13 Prickly Pear Loop is a home with nearby schools including Greenbrier Eastside Elementary School, Greenbrier Junior High School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Bought by
Haynes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,537
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Bought by
Haynes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,537
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Greenpoint Credit Corp
Bought by
Haynes Bobby L and Haynes Delores A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,537
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Bought by
Greenpoint
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Bought by
Deaton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes | $44,000 | -- | |
| Haynes | $44,000 | -- | |
| Haynes Bobby L | $44,000 | Conway Title Service | |
| Greenpoint | $66,500 | -- | |
| Deaton | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haynes Bobby L | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $15,320 | $3,000 | $12,320 |
| 2024 | $391 | $15,320 | $3,000 | $12,320 |
| 2023 | $391 | $14,660 | $3,000 | $11,660 |
| 2022 | $51 | $14,660 | $3,000 | $11,660 |
| 2021 | $51 | $14,660 | $3,000 | $11,660 |
| 2020 | $51 | $14,620 | $3,000 | $11,620 |
| 2019 | $51 | $14,620 | $3,000 | $11,620 |
| 2018 | $76 | $14,620 | $3,000 | $11,620 |
| 2017 | $76 | $14,620 | $3,000 | $11,620 |
| 2016 | $76 | $7,940 | $3,000 | $4,940 |
| 2015 | $368 | $8,570 | $3,000 | $5,570 |
| 2014 | $53 | $8,570 | $3,000 | $5,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map