Estimated Value: $806,789 - $1,010,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,100
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Joseph Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $905,197, approximately $291 per square foot. 37 Joseph Place is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Richard Lisa and Damelio William F
Bought by
Richard Brian and Richard Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Celmer Larry and Celmer Janice
Bought by
Richard Brian and Richard Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,528
Interest Rate
7.89%
Estimated Equity
$892,669
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Brian | -- | -- | |
| Richard Brian | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richard Brian | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,409 | $309,600 | $139,400 | $170,200 |
| 2024 | $17,703 | $309,600 | $139,400 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $17,505 | $309,600 | $139,400 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $17,486 | $309,600 | $139,400 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $17,409 | $309,600 | $139,400 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $17,071 | $309,600 | $139,400 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $16,920 | $309,600 | $139,400 | $170,200 |
| 2017 | $16,765 | $309,600 | $139,400 | $170,200 |
| 2016 | $16,530 | $309,600 | $139,400 | $170,200 |
| 2015 | $16,331 | $309,600 | $139,400 | $170,200 |
| 2014 | $15,870 | $309,600 | $139,400 | $170,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map