Estimated Value: $806,328 - $1,170,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Joseph Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $957,582, approximately $379 per square foot. 41 Joseph Place is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Koehnen Carey
Bought by
Shechtman Cheryl and Shechtman Neil M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,328
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$814,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Migdale Ralph
Bought by
Koehnen Carey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shechtman Cheryl | $670,000 | -- | |
| Koehnen Carey | $478,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shechtman Cheryl | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,185 | $272,200 | $139,400 | $132,800 |
| 2024 | $15,564 | $272,200 | $139,400 | $132,800 |
| 2022 | $15,390 | $272,200 | $139,400 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $15,374 | $272,200 | $139,400 | $132,800 |
| 2020 | $15,306 | $272,200 | $139,400 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $15,009 | $272,200 | $139,400 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $14,876 | $272,200 | $139,400 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $14,740 | $272,200 | $139,400 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $14,533 | $272,200 | $139,400 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | $14,359 | $272,200 | $139,400 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | $13,953 | $272,200 | $139,400 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map