37 Kilverstone Way Hampton, VA 23669
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,192 - $509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Kilverstone Way, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $463,298, approximately $178 per square foot. 37 Kilverstone Way is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Hentz Patrice R
Bought by
Irene Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Hhhunt Homes Hampton Roads Llc
Bought by
Hentz Patrice R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,150
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irene Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hentz Patrice R | $287,985 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hentz Patrice R | $294,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $414,900 | $90,000 | $324,900 |
| 2024 | $4,583 | $398,500 | $90,000 | $308,500 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $382,800 | $90,000 | $292,800 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $362,600 | $84,000 | $278,600 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $329,500 | $82,000 | $247,500 |
| 2020 | $3,780 | $304,800 | $80,000 | $224,800 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $303,800 | $80,000 | $223,800 |
| 2018 | $3,694 | $290,300 | $80,000 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $290,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,407 | $268,000 | $80,000 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map