37 Laurel Ridge Oakville, CT 06779
Estimated Value: $367,142 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Laurel Ridge, Oakville, CT 06779 and is currently estimated at $404,786, approximately $263 per square foot. 37 Laurel Ridge is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including John Trumbull Primary School, Swift Middle School, and Watertown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,104 | $203,210 | $49,840 | $153,370 |
| 2024 | $5,765 | $203,210 | $49,840 | $153,370 |
| 2023 | $5,230 | $141,900 | $49,400 | $92,500 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $141,900 | $49,400 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $4,904 | $141,900 | $49,400 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $4,710 | $141,900 | $49,400 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $4,710 | $141,900 | $49,400 | $92,500 |
| 2018 | $4,535 | $135,000 | $54,300 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $4,304 | $135,000 | $54,300 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $4,170 | $135,000 | $54,300 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $4,064 | $135,000 | $54,300 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $3,931 | $135,000 | $54,300 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map