37 Lee St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $909,000 - $1,402,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Lee St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,196,165, approximately $703 per square foot. 37 Lee St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Michaud Bruce P and Michaud Gail M
Bought by
Michaud Bruce P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Merrill Peter K and Merrill Harriette
Bought by
Michaud Bruce P and Michaud Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1991
Sold by
Philbrook John and Philbrook Sylvia
Bought by
Michaud Bruce P and Michaud Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,500
Interest Rate
9.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaud Bruce P | -- | -- | |
| Michaud Bruce P | $20,000 | -- | |
| Michaud Bruce P | $382,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Michaud Bruce P | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michaud Bruce P | $287,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Michaud Bruce P | $286,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,893 | $1,093,100 | $739,700 | $353,400 |
| 2024 | $9,555 | $1,066,400 | $739,700 | $326,700 |
| 2023 | $8,935 | $893,500 | $637,300 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $8,867 | $842,900 | $569,000 | $273,900 |
| 2021 | $8,664 | $831,500 | $557,600 | $273,900 |
| 2020 | $8,011 | $771,000 | $546,200 | $224,800 |
| 2019 | $7,914 | $736,900 | $512,100 | $224,800 |
| 2018 | $7,494 | $680,000 | $455,200 | $224,800 |
| 2017 | $7,236 | $657,200 | $432,400 | $224,800 |
| 2016 | $6,790 | $611,700 | $386,900 | $224,800 |
| 2015 | $6,526 | $589,000 | $364,200 | $224,800 |
| 2014 | $6,433 | $580,100 | $364,200 | $215,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map