P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Peggy Dinger
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $675,000
A home for the smart buyer--great price, nice size, beautiful outdoor living space and nice location! This economical home has a large family room addition that opens to a den with a wood stove and entertaining area. The kitchen is the center of the home with a formal dining room as well. The living room has a wood burning fireplace and there is a bedroom or office on the first floor as well as a full bath. Shining hardwoods are throughout. The second floor offers three bedrooms and another full bath. There is a full basement with a finished area that would make a nice office and a utility area. Recent updates to the yard include a large patio with pavers and a beautiful circular firepit area. This is a very convenient area of Rockland, Wyman Fields, with all of the conveniences close at hand. Life could be easy in a home like this!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Peggy Dinger
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 03/25/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1952
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennebury Brian | $299,500 | -- | |
| Hennebury Brian | $299,500 | -- | |
| Ryan Russell | $285,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Russell | $285,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hennebury Brian | $294,074 | |
| Closed | Ryan Russell | $294,074 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Russell | $281,213 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | Sold | $299,500 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2014 04/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2014 04/02/14 | Off Market | $299,500 | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,177 | $525,000 | $226,300 | $298,700 |
| 2024 | $6,965 | $495,400 | $213,400 | $282,000 |
| 2023 | $6,925 | $455,000 | $195,800 | $259,200 |
| 2022 | $6,685 | $399,100 | $170,200 | $228,900 |
| 2021 | $4,815 | $363,900 | $154,800 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $6,067 | $346,700 | $147,400 | $199,300 |
| 2019 | $6,774 | $330,600 | $140,400 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $5,623 | $308,600 | $140,400 | $168,200 |
| 2017 | $4,265 | $293,700 | $140,400 | $153,300 |
| 2016 | $5,225 | $282,600 | $135,000 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | $4,992 | $262,300 | $126,200 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | $4,699 | $256,200 | $123,700 | $132,500 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Peggy Dinger
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Carol Costa
(774) 454-8361
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71649631
APN: ROCK-000053-000000-000074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.