37 Locust Dr Babbitt, MN 55706
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $109,610
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Locust Dr, Babbitt, MN 55706 and is currently estimated at $96,653, approximately $109 per square foot. 37 Locust Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babbitt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Ticklebellies Llc
Bought by
Vraa Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Ticklebellies Llc
Bought by
Vres Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Zupancich James and Zupancich Andrea
Bought by
Ticklebellies Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vraa Michael | $48,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Vres Michael | $48,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Ticklebellies Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vres Michael | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $85 | $85,000 | $5,000 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $91,500 | $5,000 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $61,600 | $4,400 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $50,300 | $3,800 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $282 | $53,900 | $3,800 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $53,900 | $3,800 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $49,000 | $3,800 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $49,000 | $3,800 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $282 | $49,000 | $3,800 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | $900 | $41,500 | $4,700 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | $851 | $41,500 | $4,700 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map