37 Macdonald Rd Trumbull, CT 06611
Nichols NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $649,113
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Macdonald Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $631,028, approximately $376 per square foot. 37 Macdonald Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Booth Hill School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1991
Sold by
Pagano Samuel S and Hoyt Nancy L
Bought by
Senk Edward and Senk John L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senk Edward | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Senk Edward | $251,000 | |
| Closed | Senk Edward | $258,000 | |
| Closed | Senk Edward | $133,000 | |
| Closed | Senk Edward | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,443 | $255,500 | $146,790 | $108,710 |
| 2024 | $9,172 | $255,500 | $146,790 | $108,710 |
| 2023 | $9,032 | $255,500 | $146,790 | $108,710 |
| 2022 | $8,893 | $255,500 | $146,790 | $108,710 |
| 2021 | $7,996 | $222,390 | $133,420 | $88,970 |
| 2020 | $7,996 | $222,390 | $133,420 | $88,970 |
| 2018 | $7,821 | $222,390 | $133,420 | $88,970 |
| 2017 | $7,672 | $222,390 | $133,420 | $88,970 |
| 2016 | $7,529 | $222,390 | $133,420 | $88,970 |
| 2015 | $7,495 | $222,400 | $133,400 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $7,335 | $222,400 | $133,400 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map