37 Main St Byfield, MA 01922
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $771,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,409
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Main St, Byfield, MA 01922 and is currently estimated at $710,109, approximately $503 per square foot. 37 Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School and The Governors Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Est Shute Albert R
Bought by
Fuller Elizabeth M and Carter Bryan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Elizabeth M | $151,300 | -- | |
| Fuller Elizabeth M | $151,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Elizabeth M | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Fuller Elizabeth M | $65,000 | |
| Open | Fuller Elizabeth M | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,921 | $660,500 | $340,500 | $320,000 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $611,400 | $304,600 | $306,800 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $502,400 | $259,800 | $242,600 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $438,900 | $233,000 | $205,900 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $372,200 | $179,200 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $372,200 | $179,200 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $354,300 | $161,300 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $335,900 | $161,300 | $174,600 |
| 2017 | $3,486 | $328,600 | $161,300 | $167,300 |
| 2016 | $3,374 | $296,000 | $125,400 | $170,600 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $286,200 | $116,500 | $169,700 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $279,600 | $116,500 | $163,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map