37 Midland Dr Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Midland Dr, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $323,255, approximately $238 per square foot. 37 Midland Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Smith (Jennie E.) Elementary School, Kirk (George V.) Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2019
Sold by
Russell Donald M and Russell Evelyn A
Bought by
Midland Series A Series Of E A R Ent Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Rowe John R
Bought by
Russell Donald M and Russell Evelyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midland Series A Series Of E A R Ent Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Donald M | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell Donald M | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $302,300 | $62,700 | $239,600 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $45,100 | $9,300 | $35,800 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $45,100 | $9,300 | $35,800 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $45,100 | $9,300 | $35,800 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $45,100 | $9,300 | $35,800 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $45,100 | $9,300 | $35,800 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $45,100 | $9,300 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $92 | $45,100 | $9,300 | $35,800 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $45,100 | $9,300 | $35,800 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $45,100 | $9,300 | $35,800 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $45,100 | $9,300 | $35,800 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $45,100 | $9,300 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map