37 Mitchell St Wiggins, MS 39577
Estimated Value: $169,605 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Mitchell St, Wiggins, MS 39577 and is currently estimated at $208,651, approximately $112 per square foot. 37 Mitchell St is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Stone Middle School, and Stone High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $10,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $129 | $8,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $889 | $8,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $862 | $8,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $764 | $8,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $733 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $740 | $7,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $749 | $7,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $745 | $7,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $693 | $7,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $715 | $7,598 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map