NOT LISTED FOR SALE

37 Morris Crescent Buffalo, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $459,000 - $543,482

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,348 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2013

Last sale price $246,500 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,661 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Den

About This Home

As of June 2013

Why build? This 4 bdrm/2.5 bath colonial in ready to move in and shows like a model! The large eat-in kitchen features maple cabinets, recessed lighting, center island, pantry and sliding door to an oversized concrete patio! The family room has a vaulted ceiling w/fan, gas fireplace & surround sound. Two story foyer w/HDWF, living room could be a formal dining room, 1st floor den/office & 1st floor laundry. Masterbdrm offers a full bath and walk-in closet, 3 nice sized addtional bdrms & 2nd full bath. Full bsmt w/8' ceiling, central air, nice landscaping, front porch & shed. Come take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Giuseppetti

Listing by J Lawrence Realty License #40GI0972103 Listed on: 02/12/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Giuseppetti

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,870

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x136

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,348 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Den
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Rolling Ridge Subdivision, Marrano Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-125-140-0006-058-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,870

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Builder Model: Marrano
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: ROLLING RIDGE
  • Directions: Clinton to French Lea Rd. right onto St. Jude Terrace which becomes Morris Crescent. House is on the right and sign is in front
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Play Structure, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Seneca East Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-125-140-0006-058-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X136
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8870.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Clinton Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2013
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
List Price
$254,900
Sold Price
$246,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,400
-3.3%
Current Estimated Value
$498,371

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$251,871
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.61%
Original Mortgage
$197,200
Outstanding Balance
$139,551
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,820

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
The Marrano/Marc Equity Corporation
Bought by
Georger Philip R and Georger Lesley A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,500
Interest Rate
6.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Montante James P $246,500 None Available
Georger Philip R $256,396 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Montante James P $197,200
Previous Owner Georger Philip R $243,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2013 06/18/13 Sold $246,500 -3.3% $105 / Sq Ft
04/09/2013 04/09/13 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2013 02/12/13 For Sale $254,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,006 $126,700 $14,500 $112,200
2024 $12,006 $126,700 $14,500 $112,200
2023 $11,950 $126,700 $14,500 $112,200
2022 $11,430 $126,700 $14,500 $112,200
2021 $11,343 $126,700 $14,500 $112,200
2020 $10,811 $126,700 $14,500 $112,200
2019 $10,666 $126,700 $14,500 $112,200
2018 $10,609 $126,700 $14,500 $112,200
2017 $4,835 $126,700 $14,500 $112,200
2016 $9,916 $126,700 $14,500 $112,200
2015 -- $126,700 $14,500 $112,200
2014 -- $126,700 $14,500 $112,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B423383

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-125-140-0006-058-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.