Seller's Agent in 2012
Jennifer Picard
ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate
(413) 537-7209
5 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $404,000
Amazing Space! This one owner home is one of a kind and ready for a new family!Vinyl sided Garrison Colonial offers super size rooms in super location!Large living rm w/ fireplace, formal dining rm,huge eat-in kiitchen & convenient half bath.Private 2nd floor bedrooms make entertaining a breeze and full bath is totally renovated! Add the heated breezeway/family rm,garage w/door opener, large full basement with high ceilings and spectacular fenced yard and you have found your home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate Listed on: 04/28/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1965
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couture Paige C | $179,000 | -- | |
| Couture Paige C | $179,000 | -- | |
| Couture Paige C | $179,000 | -- | |
| Tomaszewski Matilda I | -- | -- | |
| Tomaszewski Matilda I | -- | -- | |
| Tomaszewski Debra A | -- | -- | |
| Tomaszewski Debra A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Couture Paige C | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2012 08/24/12 | Sold | $179,000 | -5.7% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2012 06/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2012 04/28/12 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,684 | $309,000 | $100,700 | $208,300 |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $300,800 | $98,700 | $202,100 |
| 2023 | $4,225 | $278,900 | $89,700 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $238,700 | $78,000 | $160,700 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $217,300 | $70,900 | $146,400 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $205,500 | $70,900 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $196,200 | $70,900 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $186,600 | $67,500 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $183,800 | $67,500 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $178,100 | $67,500 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $185,400 | $67,500 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $185,400 | $67,500 | $117,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jennifer Picard
ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate
(413) 537-7209
5 in this area
65 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Holly Berry
Olde Towne Realty
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71374558
APN: CHIC-000087-000000-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.