43 Lachine St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Lachine St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $313,432, approximately $232 per square foot. 43 Lachine St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Laflamme Marie T
Bought by
Vance Douglas S and Pirog Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,886
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Arclair Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Laflamme Marie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Christy James
Bought by
Arclair Bldrs Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance Douglas S | $105,750 | -- | |
| Laflamme Marie T | $30,000 | -- | |
| Arclair Bldrs Inc | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arclair Bldrs Inc | $101,243 | |
| Closed | Arclair Bldrs Inc | $102,869 | |
| Closed | Arclair Bldrs Inc | $104,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Arclair Bldrs Inc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $278,700 | $76,400 | $202,300 |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $276,000 | $74,900 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $252,200 | $68,100 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $222,100 | $59,200 | $162,900 |
| 2021 | $3,601 | $204,500 | $53,800 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $193,700 | $53,800 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $184,200 | $53,800 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $175,400 | $51,300 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $158,400 | $51,300 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $158,200 | $51,300 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $157,100 | $51,300 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $157,100 | $51,300 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map