NOT LISTED FOR SALE

37 Noel St Lyons, GA 30436

Estimated Value: $125,954 - $242,000

5 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,362 Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2023

Last sale price $135,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $986 / mo

299 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Den
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of July 2023

(Imported from ABBR ListingId 20051) This is a cozy home on a large corner lot in Santa Claus. With 5 spacious bedrooms there is plenty of room for family and guests. It has a brand new HVAC! There is a huge building in back with electricity and it has ple

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Candace Sikes

Lovins Realty License #384784 Listed on: 08/11/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Phillips

eXp Realty License #423364

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $630

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 0.41

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,362 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$630

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .41
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Total Finished Area2: 2362
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 630

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2022
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Galbreath Mary E
Bought by
Lynn Matthew Elisha and Quarterman Molly Rosalie
Seller's Agent
Candace Sikes
Lovins Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kathy Phillips
eXp Realty
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-25%
Current Estimated Value
$166,239

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,239
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.52%
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$129,125
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$37,114

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Galbreath Mary
Bought by
Galbreath Colon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lynn Matthew Elisha -- --
Lynn Matthew Elisha $135,000 --
Galbreath Colon -- --
Campbell Mary N -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lynn Matthew Elisha $132,554
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2023 07/06/23 Sold $135,000 -25.0% $57 / Sq Ft
06/06/2023 06/06/23 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2022 08/11/22 For Sale $180,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,197 $45,713 $1,286 $44,427
2024 $1,220 $45,713 $1,286 $44,427
2023 $807 $45,541 $1,286 $44,255
2022 $682 $42,716 $1,286 $41,430
2021 $683 $40,514 $1,286 $39,228
2020 $838 $41,209 $1,286 $39,923
2019 $686 $41,209 $1,286 $39,923
2018 $686 $41,209 $1,286 $39,923
2017 $696 $40,236 $1,286 $38,950
2016 $696 $40,236 $1,286 $38,950
2015 -- $31,132 $1,286 $29,846
2014 -- $31,132 $1,286 $29,846
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10744059

Georgia MLS

APN: C41A-096

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.