37 Norman St Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Norman St, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $289,485, approximately $283 per square foot. 37 Norman St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Beattie Laura E Est
Bought by
Weeks Michael J and Weeks Gail C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,269
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Michael J | $90,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weeks Michael J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,579 | $236,100 | $101,600 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $230,200 | $99,600 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $210,100 | $90,500 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $179,500 | $78,700 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $163,400 | $71,600 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $157,500 | $71,600 | $85,900 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $151,100 | $71,600 | $79,500 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $143,800 | $68,200 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $150,600 | $68,200 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $146,800 | $68,200 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $143,200 | $68,200 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $143,200 | $68,200 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map