D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Deanna Robertson
Appalachian Land Company
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $346,000
SPACIOUS FAMILY HOME! Come sit on the large, inviting front porch & enjoy the beautiful view all year long! Or maybe sit on the back porch & catch up with friends! A great home to entertain in. With 2 main floor living rooms there is space for everyone! Playroom, office, home school room, craft area, you decide. Lots of storage! 1 BR on main floor with walk in tiled shower. 2 BD & 2 baths upstairs including the master with a walk in closet & private screened porch. Fenced in yard for the fur babies. Concrete drive leads into the 2 car attached garage! This home is close town with easy access. Close to water activities, hiking, shopping, casino & restaurants. Call today for a private tour.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Deanna Robertson
Appalachian Land Company Listed on: 02/22/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lynda | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Swanson Carl Curtis | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Evans Laura M | $159,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Lynda | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Sold | $230,000 | -4.2% | -- | |
| 04/17/2021 04/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | For Sale | $240,000 | +77.8% | -- | |
| 09/10/2014 09/10/14 | Sold | $135,000 | -9.9% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2014 09/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2014 01/19/14 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $210,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $210,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $210,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $210,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $190,250 | $15,000 | $175,250 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $190,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $189,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $189,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $189,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $189,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $189,150 | $27,000 | $162,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $184,190 | $27,000 | $157,190 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Deanna Robertson
Appalachian Land Company
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bonnie DuPree
RE/MAX
Source: Mountain Lakes Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 137184
APN: 4593-15-74-3647-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.