37 Oak St Stoneham, MA 02180
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $946,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Oak St, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $826,526, approximately $351 per square foot. 37 Oak St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Orcutt Harry G and Vacca Susan M
Bought by
Quin Jin and Huang Sophia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,018
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$765,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1993
Sold by
Mccue Ruth F
Bought by
Orcutt Harry G and Vacca Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quin Jin | $234,500 | -- | |
| Orcutt Harry G | $165,000 | -- | |
| Orcutt Harry G | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orcutt Harry G | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orcutt Harry G | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orcutt Harry G | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,211 | $704,900 | $358,800 | $346,100 |
| 2024 | $6,932 | $654,600 | $330,500 | $324,100 |
| 2023 | $6,760 | $609,000 | $302,100 | $306,900 |
| 2022 | $5,981 | $574,500 | $283,300 | $291,200 |
| 2021 | $6,817 | $550,800 | $264,400 | $286,400 |
| 2020 | $5,846 | $541,800 | $261,300 | $280,500 |
| 2019 | $5,711 | $509,000 | $248,400 | $260,600 |
| 2018 | $6,191 | $460,800 | $209,500 | $251,300 |
| 2017 | $5,272 | $425,500 | $209,500 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $5,032 | $396,200 | $195,800 | $200,400 |
| 2015 | $4,901 | $378,200 | $195,800 | $182,400 |
| 2014 | $4,491 | $332,900 | $154,800 | $178,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map