37 Old Middletown Ave East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $561,000
Studio
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Old Middletown Ave, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $475,094. 37 Old Middletown Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Sarahina Samantha N and Tegge Angela L
Bought by
Tegge Brooke D and Tegge Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Niver Maryanne and Niver Robert D
Bought by
Tegge Angela and Tegge Noelani-Sarahina S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tegge Brooke D | -- | None Available | |
| Tegge Brooke D | -- | None Available | |
| Tegge Angela | -- | -- | |
| Tegge Angela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,270 | $208,260 | $64,830 | $143,430 |
| 2024 | $7,922 | $208,260 | $64,830 | $143,430 |
| 2023 | $7,510 | $208,260 | $64,830 | $143,430 |
| 2022 | $7,218 | $208,260 | $64,830 | $143,430 |
| 2021 | $7,053 | $204,270 | $64,830 | $139,440 |
| 2020 | $4,711 | $142,140 | $59,330 | $82,810 |
| 2019 | $5,616 | $169,450 | $79,290 | $90,160 |
| 2018 | $5,307 | $169,450 | $79,290 | $90,160 |
| 2017 | $5,307 | $169,450 | $79,290 | $90,160 |
| 2016 | $4,989 | $169,450 | $79,290 | $90,160 |
| 2015 | $5,078 | $182,780 | $80,790 | $101,990 |
| 2014 | $4,418 | $182,780 | $80,790 | $101,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map