Seller's Agent in 2025
Pam Gushee
RE/MAX
(207) 542-3737
18 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,584 - $503,000
Enjoy move-in ready one floor living in this beautifully updated Home just minutes to town. Every detail has been thoughtfully renovated with efficiency and comfort features. Solar panels, heat pumps and new windows & doors and so much more! Attached 2 car garage and a detached 1 car garage. Very sunny location close to Union Common and Sennebec Pond public access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX JARET & COHN Brokerage Email: camden@jaretcohn.com Listed on: 10/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cockrill Keith A | $489,000 | -- | |
| Earl Jason A | -- | None Available | |
| Wootton Nicholas A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cockrill Keith A | $440,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Earl Jason A | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wootton Nicholas A | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | $489,000 | 0.0% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $489,000 | +84.5% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2021 01/05/21 | Sold | $265,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | For Sale | $265,000 | +59.9% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | Sold | $165,700 | -5.3% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2017 03/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2017 02/21/17 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,369 | $403,700 | $75,300 | $328,400 |
| 2024 | $4,790 | $278,500 | $61,700 | $216,800 |
| 2023 | $4,317 | $278,500 | $61,700 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $278,500 | $61,700 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $186,400 | $51,700 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $166,300 | $51,700 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $166,300 | $51,700 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $166,300 | $51,700 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $166,300 | $51,700 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $165,800 | $51,700 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $165,800 | $51,700 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $165,800 | $51,700 | $114,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pam Gushee
RE/MAX
(207) 542-3737
18 in this area
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Erin Dunning
Hoang Realty
(207) 931-7679
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jannika Bragg
Cates Real Estate
(207) 975-3389
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Rachael Umstead
Lone Pine Real Estate Company
(207) 790-3960
18 in this area
200 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tim Dresser
Cates Real Estate
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Lisa Dresser
Cates Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1639772
APN: UNNN-000012-000000-000031-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.