37 Paper Bark St Vineyard, UT 84058
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $867,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,207
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Paper Bark St, Vineyard, UT 84058 and is currently estimated at $771,360, approximately $240 per square foot. 37 Paper Bark St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orem Junior High School, Mountain View High School, and Freedom Preparatory Academy - Vineyard.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Inzunza Kyoshi and Inzunza Kara
Bought by
Hansen Kyden Ross
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$491,027
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Inzunza Kyoshi and Inzunza Kara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Kyden Ross | -- | Real Advantage Ttl Ins Agcy | |
| Inzunza Kyoshi | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Kyden Ross | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $359,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $335,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $343,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $333,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $449,600 | $162,800 | $286,800 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $421,100 | $148,000 | $273,100 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $396,300 | $138,100 | $258,200 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $334,900 | $125,000 | $209,900 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $502 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map