37 Park St Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $639,491 - $870,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
20,000
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Park St, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $703,123, approximately $35 per square foot. 37 Park St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Maple Dene & Moppet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Pember Joseph M and Pember Hillary K
Bought by
The Pember Ft and Pember
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Komer Thomas M and Komer Ann K
Bought by
Vanclief Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Pember Ft | -- | None Available | |
| The Pember Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Vanclief Linda S | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanclief Linda S | $195,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanclief Linda S | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,539 | $515,300 | $131,400 | $383,900 |
| 2024 | $7,395 | $515,300 | $131,400 | $383,900 |
| 2023 | $7,429 | $490,700 | $131,400 | $359,300 |
| 2022 | $7,513 | $438,100 | $117,600 | $320,500 |
| 2021 | $7,505 | $418,800 | $103,700 | $315,100 |
| 2020 | $7,155 | $421,400 | $103,700 | $317,700 |
| 2019 | $6,510 | $392,400 | $103,700 | $288,700 |
| 2018 | $5,884 | $359,000 | $103,700 | $255,300 |
| 2017 | $5,582 | $351,300 | $103,700 | $247,600 |
| 2016 | $5,509 | $333,300 | $103,700 | $229,600 |
| 2015 | $5,316 | $333,300 | $103,700 | $229,600 |
| 2014 | $5,056 | $318,800 | $96,800 | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map