37 Patura Rd Modena, NY 12548
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Patura Rd, Modena, NY 12548 and is currently estimated at $563,053, approximately $205 per square foot. 37 Patura Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Richardson Kenneth H and Richardson Michele M
Bought by
Lyon Mark and Lyon Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,555
Outstanding Balance
$25,020
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Mark | $339,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyon Mark | $30,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,391 | $266,000 | $73,900 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $10,642 | $266,000 | $73,900 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $10,449 | $266,000 | $73,900 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $10,188 | $266,000 | $73,900 | $192,100 |
| 2021 | $10,188 | $266,000 | $73,900 | $192,100 |
| 2020 | $10,128 | $266,000 | $73,900 | $192,100 |
| 2019 | $17,137 | $266,000 | $73,900 | $192,100 |
| 2018 | $9,823 | $266,000 | $73,900 | $192,100 |
| 2017 | $9,686 | $266,000 | $73,900 | $192,100 |
| 2016 | $17,162 | $266,000 | $73,900 | $192,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $266,000 | $73,900 | $192,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,000 | $73,900 | $192,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map